Agriculture Ambassadors
  2010-2011


Back to
Agriculture Ambassadors Home Page

 


 

 

      

Baly Barlow
Louisville, Ky.

Classification: Senior

Major/Area of Study: Pre-veterinary Medicine

Clubs/Activities/Organizations: Agriculture Leadership Council,             Sigma Alpha (Philanthropy Chair), Alpha Zeta, AHT/Pre-veterinary Club, Student Government Association (Ag Senator)

______________________________________________________________

 
 

      

Stacy Bridges
Hopkinsville, Ky.

Classification: Senior

Specialization: Horticulture

Clubs/Activities/Organizations: Horticulture Club

______________________________________________________________

 
 

 

Susan Camp
Trenton, Ky.

Classification: Junior

Specialization: Agribusiness

Clubs/Activities/Organizations: Agribusiness Club (Secretary),       Agriculture Leadership Council, Alpha Zeta, Collegiate FFA

______________________________________________________________

 
 

  

Erin Carlson
St. Louis, Mo.

Classification: Senior

Specialization: Animal Health Technology

Clubs/Activities/Organizations: Block and Bridle (Secretary),            AHT/Pre-veterinary Club, Sigma Alpha, Elizabeth College Intramural Sports

______________________________________________________________

 
 

   

Hannah Covington
Stamping Ground, Ky.

Classification: Senior

Specialization: Animal Health Technology/Pre-veterinary Medicine

Clubs/Activities/Organizations: AHT/Pre-veterinary Club,                        MSU Clay Target Club

______________________________________________________________

 

 
 

   

Curtis Dame
Rumsey, Ky.

Classification: Senior

Specialization: Agriculture Systems Technology

Clubs/Activities/Organizations: Agriculture Leadership Council,             Alpha Gamma Rho, Alpha Zeta, Collegiate FFA Student Advisor

______________________________________________________________

 
 

       

Justin Greer
Hopkinsville, Ky.

Classification: Senior

Specialization: Agribusiness

Clubs/Activities/Organizations: Agriculture Leadership Council,             Alpha Gamma Rho (President), Alpha Zeta, Order of Omega

______________________________________________________________

 
 

   

Daniel Hayden
Philpot, Ky.

Classification: Senior

Specialization: Agribusiness

Clubs/Activities/Organizations: Block and Bridle, Rodeo Club

______________________________________________________________

 
 

     

Kasey Heidi
Cincinnati, Oh.

Classification: Senior

Specialization: Animal Health Technology

Clubs/Activities/Organizations: Block and Bridle,                               Elizabeth College Athletic Director

______________________________________________________________

 
 

   

Jesse Hunt                                                                                                          Kevil, Ky.

Classification: Senior

Specialization: Agribusiness

Clubs/Activities/Organizations: Alpha Gamma Rho, Collegiate 4-H,        Collegiate FFA (Sentinel)

______________________________________________________________

 
 

   

Mindy Hopson
Henderson, Ky.
Classification: Junior

Specialization: Agronomy

Clubs/Activities/Organizations: Agronomy Club (President),          Agriculture Leadership Council, Alpha Zeta

______________________________________________________________

 
 

      

Jeremiah Johnson
Hopkinsville, Ky.

Classification: Junior

Specialization: Agriculture Education

Clubs/Activities/Organizations: 2010 Homecoming King, Agriculture Leadership Council (President), Alpha Tau Alpha,  Alpha Zeta (Chronicler), Collegiate 4-H (President), Collegiate FFA (Reporter),                            Racer Roundup Chairperson, Student Government Association (Ag Senator)

______________________________________________________________

 
 

      

Megan McKinney
Glasgow, Ky.

Classification: Senior

Specialization: Agribusiness

Clubs/Activities/Organizations: Block and Bridle, Collegiate FFA,  Equestrian Team, Pre Course Planning Committee, State FFA Officer

______________________________________________________________

 
 

   

Danielle Opolka
Lenzburg, IL.

Classification: Senior

Specialization: Pre-veterinary Medicine

Clubs/Activities/Organizations: Agriculture Leadership Council,       AHT/Pre-veterinary Club, Alpha Zeta, Block and Bridle,                Residential College Intramural Athletics, Sigma Alpha (President)

______________________________________________________________

 
 

  

Jenni Parrent
Eddyville
, Ky.

Classification: Junior

Specialization: Agribusiness

Clubs/Activities/Organizations: Alpha Gamma Delta (sisterhood coordinator), Alpha Lambda Delta, Alpha Zeta, Campus Outreach, Collegiate FFA

______________________________________________________________

 
 

Danielle Reeser
Murray, Ky.

Classification: Junior

Specialization: Agriculture Education

Clubs/Activities/Organizations: Agriculture Leadership Council (Secretary), Alpha Zeta (Treasurer), Collegiate 4-H, Collegiate FFA (Secretary),    Regents First Year Leader

______________________________________________________________

 
 

  

Kenny Schilling
New Harmony, In.

Classification: Sophomore

Specialization: Agribusiness

Clubs/Activities/Organizations: Agriculture Leadership Council,      Collegiate FFA

______________________________________________________________

 
 

 

Sheila Wilson
Glencoe, Ky.

Classification: Senior

Specialization: Pre-veterinary Medicine

Clubs/Activities/Organizations: Agriculture Leadership Council, Block and Bridle (President), MSU Honors Program, Residential College Intramural Athletics, Sigma Alpha

______________________________________________________________

 

 

 
   

____________________________________________________________________________________________

This page was created and maintained by the Hutson School of Agriculture

Back to Agriculture Ambassadors Home Page